Chauffeured transfers in Tartu · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Tartu with the fare shown first
Tartu arranges pre-booked transfers in Tartu (Estonia). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in EUR and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in EUR, no surprises on arrival
- 35 destinations in Tartu, each with its page
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Tartu requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Tartu and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
35
destinations in Tartu
€5.00
the cheapest route
8 min
Tartu Airport → VOCO Hotell
Prices by route
Guide prices in Tartu, in EUR. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- Tartu Airport → VOCO Hotell6.9 km · 8 min€12.62from
- Tartu Airport → Hotel Sophia8.4 km · 9 min€14.02from
- Tartu Airport → Kirsi8.4 km · 10 min€14.22from
- Tartu Airport → Aardla8.4 km · 10 min€14.22from
- Tartu Airport → Eerika9.5 km · 9 min€14.90from
- Tartu Airport → Medita Clinic8.8 km · 12 min€14.94from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tartu Airport → VOCO Hotell | 6.9 km | 8 min | €12.62 | See details |
| Tartu Airport → Hotel Sophia | 8.4 km | 9 min | €14.02 | See details |
| Tartu Airport → Kirsi | 8.4 km | 10 min | €14.22 | See details |
| Tartu Airport → Aardla | 8.4 km | 10 min | €14.22 | See details |
| Tartu Airport → Eerika | 9.5 km | 9 min | €14.90 | See details |
| Tartu Airport → Medita Clinic | 8.8 km | 12 min | €14.94 | See details |
Within Tartu
Between hotels, hospitals, stations and places in Tartu, at the same fixed price.
- Aardla → Maarjamõisa Haigla Puusepa 81.8 km · 5 min€5.00from
- Aardla → Tartu Train Station2.1 km · 4 min€5.00from
- Aardla → Stomatology Clinic1.7 km · 4 min€5.00from
- Aardla → EMO Erakorralise meditsiini osakond1.7 km · 4 min€5.00from
- Aardla → Kirsi1.2 km · 3 min€5.00from
- Aardla → Tartu University Hospital1.8 km · 4 min€5.00from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aardla → Maarjamõisa Haigla Puusepa 8 | 1.8 km | 5 min | €5.00 | See details |
| Aardla → Tartu Train Station | 2.1 km | 4 min | €5.00 | See details |
| Aardla → Stomatology Clinic | 1.7 km | 4 min | €5.00 | See details |
| Aardla → EMO Erakorralise meditsiini osakond | 1.7 km | 4 min | €5.00 | See details |
| Aardla → Kirsi | 1.2 km | 3 min | €5.00 | See details |
| Aardla → Tartu University Hospital | 1.8 km | 4 min | €5.00 | See details |
Where we take you in Tartu
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
Tartu Airport
from €12.62Airport
Lennu 44, Reola, 61707 Tartu maakond
See prices and book →Aardla
from €5.00Station
50110 Tartu, Estonia
See prices and book →Eerika
from €7.06Station
Õssu, 61708 Tartu County, Estonia
See prices and book →Kirsi
from €5.00Station
50404 Tartu
See prices and book →Meeri pargi
from €20.26Station
Meeri, 61615 Tartu County, Estonia
See prices and book →Tartu Bussijaam
from €7.70Station
51013 Tartu
See prices and book →Tartu Train Station
from €5.00Station
50409 Tartu
See prices and book →Confido Tartu Raatuse kliinik
from €6.62Hospital
Raatuse tn 21, 50603 Tartu
See prices and book →EMO Erakorralise meditsiini osakond
from €5.00Hospital
Puusepa tn 8, 50406 Tartu
See prices and book →Maarjamõisa Haigla Puusepa 8
from €5.00Hospital
Puusepa tn 8, 50406 Tartu
See prices and book →Medita Clinic
from €5.02Hospital
Teguri 37b, 50107 Tartu
See prices and book →Meliva Kvartali kliinik
from €6.22Hospital
Riia 2, korrus 3, sissepääs Turu tänavalt PÄÄS 3, 51004 Tartu
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Tartu?
In Tartu and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Tartu centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in EUR before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Tartu?
The fare in EUR comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Tartu?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Tartu?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Tartu, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car